Sold
Listing by: BINGHAMTON / Listed By: Melissa Hackford, Warren Real Estate
20 Old State Road Binghamton, NY 13901
Sold on 10/27/2023
$120,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/27/2023
10/27/2023
Taxes
$4,028
$4,028
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1938
1938
BINGHAMTON
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:05 AM GMT-0500
BINGHAMTON
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:05 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Cable Available
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,266 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 08, 2023
Price Changed
$120,000
-4%
-$5,000
Aug 28, 2023
Price Changed
$125,000
-4%
-$5,000
Aug 17, 2023
Price Changed
$130,000
-2%
-$3,000
Jul 27, 2023
Listed
$133,000
-
-